Next concerts

Sep

01Sep8:00 pm

“Perpetual Music” Rolex Gala Concert with Sonya Yoncheva

Germany
Franz Schubert, Cuatro Impromptus, op. posth. 142, D. 935
N.° 3 en si bemol mayor, «Rosamunde»

Charles-François Gounod, Fausto
III: «Un bouquet!... O Dieu que de bijoux!» (Marguerite)

Giuseppe Verdi, Il corsaro
“Morir tremenda cosa, urna fatale”

David Popper, Hungarian Rhapsody

Richard Wagner, Los maestros cantores de Núremberg, WWV 96
III: "Verachtet mir die Meister nicht"

Francis Poulenc, Los pechos de Tiresias
"Non, monsieur mon mari"

André Messager, Solo de Concours

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Don Giovanni, K. 527
I: «Là ci darem la mano»

Camille Saint-Saëns, Havanaise, op. 83
Tradicional / Avi Avital, Bučimiš, melodía tradicional búlgara

Aleksander Scriabin, Estudio en do sostenido menor, op. 2 n.° 1

Serguéi Rajmáninov, Preludio n.° 12 en sol sostenido menor, op. 32

Giuseppe Verdi, Il corsaro
I, 1: "Tutto parea sorridere"

Georg Friedrich Haendel, Rinaldo, HWV 7
Aria: «Lascia ch'io pianga»
Sonya Yoncheva | Soprano (Rolex Testimonee)
Avi Avital | Mandolin
Pablo Barragan | Clarinet
Charles Castronovo | Tenor
Alfredo Daza | Baritone
Veronica Eberle | Violinist
Giuseppe Mentuccia | Pianist
Julien Quentin | Pianist
Fatma Said | Soprano
Ekaterina Siurina | Soprano
Kian Soltani | Violoncellist
Michael Volle | Bass
Olga Zado | Pianist
A project initiated by Rolex
Saatsoper Berlin
01Sep8:00 pm
+
12Sep3:00 pm

HAMBURG

Germany
Glass
Skrjabin
Gergely Vajda
Galliano
Chaplin
Pärt
Iris Berben Lesung
Olena Kushpler Klavier
Harbour Front Sounds
SOLD OUT
ELBPHILHARMONIE HAMBURG KLEINER SAAL
12Sep3:00 pm
+
22

HANNOVER

Germany
Music by Miller, Uhlmann, Hindemith, Messiaen,
Ravel, Ben-Haim and M. de Falla
Alexey Stadler, cello
Sarah Aristidou, soprano
Annika Treutler, piano
RESPONDINMUSIC
Freie Waldorfschule Maschsee
22
+
23

MELLE

Germany
Music by Miller, Uhlmann, Hindemith, Messiaen,
Ravel, Ben-Haim and M. de Falla
Alexey Stadler, cello
Sarah Aristidou, soprano
Annika Treutler, piano
RESPONDINMUSIC
Gymnasium Melle
23
+
24

HERNE

Germany
Music by Miller, Uhlmann, Hindemith, Messiaen,
Ravel, Ben-Haim and M. de Falla
Alexey Stadler, cello
Sarah Aristidou, soprano
Annika Treutler, piano
RESPONDINMUSIC
Mont-Cenis Gesamtschule
24
+
25

DETMOLD

Germany
Music by Miller, Uhlmann, Hindemith, Messiaen,
Ravel, Ben-Haim and M. de Falla
Alexey Stadler, cello
Sarah Aristidou, soprano
Annika Treutler, piano
RESPONDINMUSIC
Christian-Dietrich-Grabbe-Gymnasium
25
+
26Sep7:30 pm

HILCHENBACH

Germany
Beethoven, Cello Sonate A Dur
Tiberiu Olah, Clarinet Sonata
Bartok, Hungarian Melodies for Violin and Cello
Ravel, Violin Sonata op. Posthume
Beethoven, Clarinet Trio op 11
Andrei Ioniță, cello
Naoko Sonoda, piano
Tobias Feldmann, violin
HILCHENBACH KAMMERMUSIKFEST
Ev. Ref. Kirche Hilchenbach
26Sep7:30 pm
27Sep5:00 pm

HILCHENBACH

Germany
Beethoven, 7 Cello Variationen
Svante Henryson, Off Pist
Poulenc, Clarinet Sonata
Brahms, Piano Trio
Andrei Ionita, cello
Naoko Sonoda, piano
Tobias Feldmann, violin
HILCHENBACH KAMMERMUSIKFEST
Ev. Ref. Kirche Hilchenbach
27Sep5:00 pm
28Sep8:00 pm

BERLIN Konzerthaus

Germany
Kalevi Aho Trio für Klarinette, Viola und Klavier
Karolina Errera, Viola
Danae Dörken, Klavier
Christian Jost, Moderation
2xHÖREN
Konzerthaus Berlin
28Sep8:00 pm
+
29

ESSEN

Germany
Music by Miller, Uhlmann, Hindemith, Messiaen,
Ravel, Ben-Haim and M. de Falla
Alexey Stadler, cello
Sarah Aristidou, soprano
Annika Treutler, piano
RESPONDINMUSIC
Gymnasium an der Wolfskuhle
29
+
30

BOLANDEN

Germany
Music by Miller, Uhlmann, Hindemith, Messiaen,
Ravel, Ben-Haim and M. de Falla
Alexey Stadler, cello
Sarah Aristidou, soprano
Annika Treutler, piano
RESPONDINMUSIC
Gymnasium Weierhof
30
+

Oct

01

BERLIN

Music by Miller, Uhlmann, Hindemith, Messiaen,
Ravel, Ben-Haim and M. de Falla
Alexey Stadler, cello
Sarah Aristidou, soprano
Annika Treutler, piano
RESPONDINMUSIC
Ernst-Abbe-Gymnasium
01
+
02

HALLE

Germany
Music by Miller, Uhlmann, Hindemith, Messiaen,
Ravel, Ben-Haim and M. de Falla
Alexey Stadler, cello
Sarah Aristidou, soprano
Annika Treutler, piano
RESPONDINMUSIC
Lyonel-Feininger-Gymnasium Halle
02
+
17Oct-18Oct

Academia de Estudios Orquestales Barenboim-Said

Spain
Sevilla
17Oct-18Oct
+
22Oct8:00 pm

BILBAO

Spain
Mozart, Kegelstatt Trio KV. 498
Widmann, "Nachtmusik"
Brahms, Trio op. 114
Juan Pérez Floristán, piano
Andrei Ionita, violoncello
Sociedad Filarmonica de Bilbao
22Oct8:00 pm
+
27Oct8:00 pm

Barcelona

Spain
Brahms, Klarinettenquintett op 115
Gehrard Quartet
L’Auditori Sala Oriol Martorell
27Oct8:00 pm
+

Nov

02Nov8:00 pm

Nürtingen

Germany
Schumann & Brahms
Juan Pérez Floristan, piano
Andrei Ionita, violoncello
Nürtinger Kreuzkirche
02Nov8:00 pm
14Nov-15Nov

Academia de Estudios Orquestales Barenboim-Said

Spain
Sevilla
14Nov-15Nov
+
22

MANNHEIM

Kian Soltani, cello
Olga Zado, piano
Beethoven, Trio op 34
FINESTCLASSICS
22
26Nov7:30 pm

Gauting

Germany
Alexey Stadler, cello
Juan Pérez Floristán, piano
Brahms, Sonate nr 2 op. 120/2 für Klarinette und Klavier
Schumann, „Papillons“ op. 2 für solo Klavier
Schumann, Fantasiestücke a-Moll für Violoncello und Klavier op. 73 Nr. 1-3
Schumann, Drei Romanzen für Klarinette und Klavier op. 94
Brahms, Trio a-Moll für Klarinette, Violoncello und Klavier op. 114
Theaterforum Gauting e.V.
Theater Forum Gauting
26Nov7:30 pm
+

Dec

12Dec-13Dec

Academia de Estudios Orquestales Barenboim-Said

Spain
Sevilla
12Dec-13Dec
+