Next concerts

Aug

01Aug5:00 pm

SONORO MUSIKLAND

Romania
Manuel de Falla, Danza del Fuego
Valentin Șerban, violin
Ioana Cristina Goicea, violin
Razvan Popovici, viola
Justus Grimm, cello
Mara Dobrescu, piano
UN HOMME ET UNE FEMME
Cetatea Feldioara Feldioara, jud.
01Aug5:00 pm
+
01Aug9:30 pm

SONORO MUSIKLAND

Romania
SURPRISE
Late Night Concert in the Church
Biserica fortificată din Meșendorf Meșendorf, Județul
01Aug9:30 pm
+
02Aug6:00 pm

SONORO MUSIKLAND

Romania
Mozart, Flute quartet K.285
Boccherini, Guitar quintet La ritirata di Madrid G.453

Crusell, Quartet for clarinet and string trio, no. 3 op. 7

Valentin Șerban, violin
Cristina Goicea, violin
Nicolas Dautricourt, violin
Cristina Goicea, violin
Razvan Popovici, viola
Justus Grimm, cello
Radu Nagy, cello
Alberto Mesirca, guitar
Ion Bogdan Ștefănescu, flute
RONDUL DE NOAPTE
Biserica din Deal Strada Cojocarilor 3
02Aug6:00 pm
+
02Aug9:00 pm

SONORO MUSIKLAND

Romania
SURPRISE
JAMSESSION 2
Gasthaus Meșendorf
02Aug9:00 pm
+
03Aug7:00 pm

SONORO MUSIKLAND

Romania
Beethoven, Gassenhauer Trio op.11

Andrei Ioniță, cello
Mara Dobrescu, piano
CÂNTECELE NOASTRE
Sala Barocă a Primăriei Municipiului Sighișoara
03Aug7:00 pm
+
04Aug9:30 pm

SONORO MUSIKLAND

Romania
SURPRISE
JAMSESSION 3
Pensiunea Viscri 125 Viscri 125, jud.
04Aug9:30 pm
+
05Aug7:00 pm

SONORO MUSIKLAND

Romania
Mozart, Kegelstatt Trio K.498
Peter Langgartner, viola
Diana Ketler, piano
APROAPE DE CER
Casa Artiștilor sat Măgura, com. Moieciu, jud.
05Aug7:00 pm
+
05Aug9:00 pm

SONORO MUSIKLAND

Romania
SURPRISE
JAMSESSION 4
Casa Artiștilor sat Măgura, com. Moieciu, jud.
05Aug9:00 pm
+
06Aug7:30 pm

SONORO MUSIKLAND

Romania
Albéniz, Spanish Suite no. 3 Sevilla op. 47 for clarinet and piano
Nino Rota, Trio for clarinet, cello and piano 
Piazzolla, Allegro tangabile for clarinet, strings and piano
Piazzolla, Primavera Porteña for clarinet, strings and piano (arr. Alejandro Sarmentero)
Valentin Șerban, violin
Ioana Cristina Goicea, violin
Razvan Popovici, viola
Andrei Ioniță, cello
Radu Nagy, cello
Diana Ketler, piano
Mara Dobrescu, piano
Miruna Nagy, harp
A FEW OF MY FAVORITE THINGS
Piața Brassai Piața Brassai
06Aug7:30 pm
+
07Aug7:00 pm

SONORO MUSIKLAND

Romania
Saint-Saens, Clarinet and Piano Sonata op. 167
Mara Dobrescu, piano
LES SPLENDEURS DE PARIS
Sala Patria a Filarmonicii Brașov
07Aug7:00 pm
+
08Aug7:00 pm

SONORO MUSIKLAND

Romania
Haydn, Cello Concerto no. 2
Mozart, Sinfonia concertante K.364
Rossini, "La Donna sul Lago" Introduzione, Tema e Variazioni
Diana Ketler, conductor
Brașov Philharmonic Orchestra

Soloists:

Alexander Sitkovetsky, violin
Razvan Popovici, viola
Andrei Ioniță, violoncello
Pablo Barragán, clarinet
FINALE
Piața Sf. Ioan Strada Sfântul Ioan
08Aug7:00 pm
+
10Aug8:00 pm

Moritzburg Festival

Germany
Prokofiev, Overture on Hebrew Themes op. 34
Mira Wang, violin
Kevin Zhu, violin
Karolina Errera, viola
Bruno Philippe, cello
Wu Qian, piano
Moritzburg Barockshloss
10Aug8:00 pm
+
11Aug8:00 pm

Moritzburg Festival

Germany
I. Stravinsky: Suite from “L'Histoire du Soldat”
Pablo Barragán, clarinet
Mira Wang, violin
Wu Qian, piano
NORTHERN TERRACE
Moritzburg Barockshloss
11Aug8:00 pm
+
14Aug3:00 pm

Moritzburg Festival

Germany
„Nachbemerkung“
„Immer sind die Weiber weg“
„Immer sind die Männer schuld"
„Altersweisheit“
Hannelore Koch, narrator
LESEKONZERT I
GARDEN, KÄTHE-KOLLWITZ-HOUSE
Moritzburg Barockshloss
14Aug3:00 pm
+
14Aug5:00 pm

Moritzburg Festival

Germany
The Dance of Joy
Sammy's Freilach
Blessing Nigun & Osvaldo Golijov, K’Vakarat
Edna’s Nigun & Ora’s Freilach
Ballade for a Klezmer
Hannelore Koch, narrator
LESEKONZERT I
GARDEN, KÄTHE-KOLLWITZ-HOUSE
Moritzburg Barockshloss
14Aug5:00 pm
+
14Aug8:00 pm

Moritzburg Festival

Germany
F. Schubert: “Der Hirt auf dem Felsen” D 965

Pablo Barragán, clarinet
Chelsea Guo, soprano
Wu Qian, piano
NORTHERN TERRACE
Moritzburg Barockshloss
14Aug8:00 pm
+
17Aug9:00 pm

Molyvos Festival

Greece
Mendelssohn, Concert Piece op. 113
Mozart, Divertimento “Don Giovanni” for 2 clarinets and bassoon
Mendelssohn, Concert Piece op. 114
Danae Dörken, piano
Theo Plath, bassoon
Sebastian Manz, basset horn
ΕΓΚΛΕΙΣΜΟΣ / CAPTIVITY
Molyvos
17Aug9:00 pm
+
18Aug12:00 pm

Molyvos Festival

Greece
Beethoven, “The Ruins of Athens” op. 113 (Overture, Turkish march)
N. Astrinidis, “IV. Revolution“ from “Symphony 1821“
Marc Bouchkov, violin
Hyeyoon Park, violin
Alissa Margulis, violin
Eivind Ringstad, viola
Lech Antonio Uszynski, viola
Benedict Klöckner, cello
Tim Posner, cello
Marco Behtash, double bass
Pablo Barragán, clarinet
Theo Plath, bassoon
ΕΠΑΝΑΣΤΑΣΗ / REVOLUTION
Mithymna Conference Centre
18Aug12:00 pm
+
18Aug9:00 pm

Molyvos Festival

Greece
Schubert, Der Hirt auf dem Felsen D. 965
Julian Prégardien, tenor
Kiveli Dörken, piano
Pablo Barragán, clarinet
ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΙΑ / LIBERTY
Unnamed Venue
18Aug9:00 pm
+
21Aug-31Aug

Krzyzowa-Music

Poland
Berg: „Adagio“
Rota: Trio
Lutoslawski: Dance Preludes
Corigliano „Soliloquy“
Schubert: Octet
Connesson Techno Parade (4‘)
Milhaud Suite
Viviane Hagner, Artistic Director
Krzyzowa-Music
21Aug-31Aug
+

Sep

01Sep-05Sep

Krzyzowa Music

Poland
Berg: „Adagio“
Rota: Trio
Lutoslawski: Dance Preludes
Corigliano „Soliloquy“
Schubert: Octet
Connesson Techno Parade (4‘)
Milhaud Suite
Viviane Hagner, Artistic Director
Krzyzowa Music
Krzyżowa
01Sep-05Sep
+
16Sep7:00 pm

EGGENFELDEN KLASSISCH

Germany
C. M. von Weber, Klarinettenquintett B-Dur, op. 34
(Version für Klarinette und Streicher)

Brahms, Ungarische Tänze Nr. 1 und Nr. 21
(arr. Göran Fröst)
Suyeon Kang, Konzertmeisterin
Eggenfelden Klassisch Festival Ensemble
Pablo Barragán, Klarinette
AUFTAKT
FISCHBRUNNENPLATZ
16Sep7:00 pm
+
17Sep8:00 pm

EGGENFELDEN KLASSISCH

Germany
Schumann, Fantasiestücke op. 12

Debussy „Rêverie“ und „L’Isle joyeuse“

Bruch nr 2, 1, 4, 8, 7 aus „Acht Stücke“ für Viola, Klarinette und Klavier, op. 83

Kodály, Intermezzo für Streichtrio

Schubert, Fantasie f-Moll D 940 op. 103
Diana Tishchenko, violin
Lech Antonio Uszynski, viola
Anton Spronk, violoncello
Mario Häring, piano
Pablo Barragán, clarinet

Trio Boccherini:
Suyeon Kang, violin
Vicki Powell, viola
Paolo Bonomini, violoncello
OPENING CONCERT
Brunner Eventsaal
17Sep8:00 pm
+
18Sep4:00 pm

EGGENFELDEN KLASSISCH

Germany
Leó Weiner, Streichtrio, op. 6

Astor Piazzolla, La Calle 92

Heitor Villa-Lobos, Bachianas Brasileiras Nr. 5 „Aria: Cantilena“

Nino Rota, Klarinettentrio 3. Satz

Astor Piazzolla, Verano Porteño (Quartettversion)

Nikolai Kapustin, Etude op. 40, Nr. 7 „Intermezzo“

Astro Piazzolla, "Allegro Tangabile"
(arr. Cristian Zárate)
Diana Tishchenko, violin
Lech Antonio Uszynski, viola
Anton Spronk, violoncello
Mario Häring, piano
Pablo Barragán, clarinet
PROSECCO
Brunner Eventsaal
18Sep4:00 pm
+
19Sep11:00 am

EGGENFELDEN KLASSISCH

Germany
Mozart, Klarinettenquintett KV 581
Diana Tishchenko, violin
Larissa Cidlinsky, violin
Lech Antonio Uszynski, viola
Anton Spronk, violoncello
MATINÉE
Brunner Eventsaal
19Sep11:00 am
+
24

Lower Silesia

Poland
Copland, Clarinet Concerto
Boian Videnoff, Conductor
Lower Silesia Philharmonic Orchestra
Lower Silesian Philharmonie
24
+
25Sep8:00 pm

HILCHENBACH

Germany
Brahms, Trio op 114
Andrei Ioniță, cello
Naoko Sonoda, piano
KAMMERMUSIK FESTIVAL
Ev. Ref. Kirche Hilchenbach
25Sep8:00 pm
26Sep8:00 pm

HILCHENBACH

Germany
Debussy, Premiere Rhapsodie
Naoko Sonoda, piano
KAMMERMUSIK FESTIVAL
Ev. Ref. Kirche Hilchenbach
26Sep8:00 pm
27Sep8:00 pm

HILCHENBACH

Germany
Brahms, Klarinettenquintett op 115
Tobias Feldmann, violin
Andrei Ioniță, cello
KAMMERMUSIK FESTIVAL
Ev. Ref. Kirche Hilchenbach
27Sep8:00 pm
28Sep8:00 pm

HILCHENBACH

Germany
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto KV 622 - III mov
Philharmonie Südwestfalen
ABSCHLUSSKONZERT
Ev. Ref. Kirche Hilchenbach
28Sep8:00 pm

Oct

10

Malgarten

Germany
Gabriel Fauré: Klarinettentrio d-Moll op. 120
Francis Poulenc: Klarinettensonate
Robert Schumann: Fantasiestücke op. 73 für Cello und Klavier
Johannes Brahms: Klarinettentrio a-Moll op. 114
Annika Treutler, piano
Alexey Stadler, cello
Kloster Malgarten
10
+
21Oct8:00 pm

Sevilla

Spain
Magnus Lindberg Concerto
Óliver Díaz, conductor
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
ABONO SINFÓNICO
TEATRO DE LA MAESTRANZA
Teatro de la Maestranza
21Oct8:00 pm
+
22Oct8:00 pm

Sevilla

Spain
Magnus Lindberg, Concerto
Óliver Díaz, conductor
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
ABONO SINFÓNICO
TEATRO DE LA MAESTRANZA
Teatro de la Maestranza
22Oct8:00 pm
+
23Oct-24Oct

Wroclaw

CLARIMANIA FESTIVAL
RECITAL & MASTERCLASS
23Oct-24Oct

Nov

06

Berlin

Germany
Mika Hakhnazaryan, Cello
Tigran Mansurian, "Agnus Dei"
for violin, clarinet, cello & piano
Konzerthaus Berlin
06

Dec

04Dec-06Dec

Stuttgart

Schoenfield Trio
ALBUM RECORDING
SWR Studio Kaiserslautern
04Dec-06Dec
18Dec7:00 pm

Barcelona

Spain
Anja Bihlmaier, conductor
Orquesta Sinfónica de Barcelona y Nacional de Cataluña (OBC)
Andrea Tarrodi: Liguria (2012)
Carl Nielsen: Concierto para clarinete, op. 57 (1928)
Jean Sibelius: Sinfonía n.º 2 en Re, op. 43 (1901-1902)
L’AUDITORI
18Dec7:00 pm
+
19Dec11:00 am

Barcelona

Spain
Anja Bihlmaier, conductor
Orquesta Sinfónica de Barcelona y Nacional de Cataluña (OBC)
Andrea Tarrodi: Liguria (2012)
Carl Nielsen: Concierto para clarinete, op. 57 (1928)
Jean Sibelius: Sinfonía n.º 2 en Re, op. 43 (1901-1902)
L’AUDITORI
19Dec11:00 am
+
29Dec7:30 pm

Flims

Paolo Carignani, conductor
Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden
Rossini, "La Donna del Lago"
Introduction, Theme & Variations
«Wintertournée»
29Dec7:30 pm
+
30Dec7:30 pm

Scuol

Paolo Carignani, conductor
Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden
Rossini, "La Donna del Lago"
Introduction, Theme & Variations
«Wintertournée»
30Dec7:30 pm
+